Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kórinthos, GreeceKórinthosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKórinthos Greece

What day is it in Kórinthos right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kórinthos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kórinthos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kórinthos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kórinthos
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Kórinthos

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kórinthos

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Corint
  • Corinth
  • Corinthe
  • Corinthus
  • Corintia
  • Corinto
  • Ephyra
  • Korinf
  • Korint
  • Korinth
  • Korinthe
  • Korinthos
  • Korintti
  • Korynt
  • Kórinthos
  • Nea Korinthos
  • ke lin si
  • korintosu
  • qwryntws
  • Κόρινθος
  • Νέα Κόρινθος
  • Коринф
  • Корінѳъ
  • קורינתוס
  • コリントス
  • 科林斯

Country

Kórinthos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

30,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kórinthos (Nomós Korinthías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 63 km
Thessaloníki ... 298 km
Karabağlar ... 339 km
İzmir ... 339 km
Tirana ... 450 km
Skopje ... 463 km
Plovdiv ... 485 km
Merkezefendi ... 488 km
Denizli ... 492 km
Sofia ... 525 km
Pristina ... 540 km
Bursa ... 549 km
Bahçelievler ... 581 km
Bağcılar ... 583 km
Zeytinburnu ... 583 km
Esenler ... 585 km
Istanbul ... 588 km
Sultangazi ... 588 km
Üsküdar ... 592 km
Şişli ... 593 km
Maltepe ... 596 km
Ataşehir ... 597 km
Umraniye ... 599 km
Bari ... 600 km
Sultanbeyli ... 605 km
Gebze ... 607 km
Antalya ... 630 km
Catania ... 633 km
Muratpaşa ... 636 km
Eskişehir ... 639 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries