Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Árgos, GreeceÁrgosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inÁrgos Greece

What day is it in Árgos right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Árgos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Árgos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Árgos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Árgos
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Árgos

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Árgos

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Argas
  • Argo
  • Argos
  • Ciutat d'Argos
  • a er ge si
  • Árgos
  • Άργος
  • Аргос
  • ארגוס
  • 阿尔戈斯

Country

Árgos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

22,209 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Árgos (Nomós Argolídos, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 89 km
Thessaloníki ... 332 km
Karabağlar ... 362 km
İzmir ... 363 km
Tirana ... 469 km
Skopje ... 492 km
Merkezefendi ... 506 km
Denizli ... 509 km
Plovdiv ... 523 km
Sofia ... 560 km
Pristina ... 569 km
Bursa ... 580 km
Bari ... 606 km
Catania ... 614 km
Bahçelievler ... 615 km
Bağcılar ... 617 km
Zeytinburnu ... 617 km
Esenler ... 619 km
Istanbul ... 621 km
Sultangazi ... 622 km
Üsküdar ... 626 km
Şişli ... 627 km
Maltepe ... 630 km
Ataşehir ... 630 km
Umraniye ... 633 km
Sultanbeyli ... 639 km
Gebze ... 640 km
Antalya ... 642 km
Benghazi ... 644 km
Muratpaşa ... 648 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries