Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Megalópoli, GreeceMegalópoliGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inMegalópoli Greece

What day is it in Megalópoli right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Megalópoli to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Megalópoli to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Megalópoli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Megalópoli
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Megalópoli

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Megalópoli

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Megalopole
  • Megalopoli
  • Megalopolis
  • Megalópoli
  • Megalópolis
  • mglwpwlys
  • Μεγαλόπολη
  • מגלופוליס

Country

Megalópoli is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Megalópoli (Nomós Arkadías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 143 km
Thessaloníki ... 363 km
Karabağlar ... 414 km
İzmir ... 415 km
Tirana ... 471 km
Skopje ... 509 km
Merkezefendi ... 554 km
Denizli ... 558 km
Plovdiv ... 563 km
Catania ... 566 km
Pristina ... 586 km
Bari ... 588 km
Sofia ... 591 km
Benghazi ... 605 km
Bursa ... 634 km
Bahçelievler ... 668 km
Bağcılar ... 670 km
Zeytinburnu ... 670 km
Esenler ... 672 km
Istanbul ... 675 km
Sultangazi ... 676 km
Üsküdar ... 679 km
Şişli ... 680 km
Maltepe ... 683 km
Ataşehir ... 684 km
Umraniye ... 686 km
Antalya ... 687 km
Sultanbeyli ... 692 km
Muratpaşa ... 693 km
Gebze ... 693 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries