Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gargaliánoi, GreeceGargaliánoiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inGargaliánoi Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gargaliánoi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gargaliánoi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gargaliánoi
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Gargaliánoi

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Gargaliánoi

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gargaliani
  • Gargalianoi
  • Gargaliánoi
  • Γαργαλιάνοι

Country

Gargaliánoi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,282 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gargaliánoi (Nomós Messinías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 196 km
Thessaloníki ... 407 km
Karabağlar ... 463 km
İzmir ... 465 km
Tirana ... 491 km
Catania ... 528 km
Skopje ... 543 km
Benghazi ... 559 km
Bari ... 587 km
Merkezefendi ... 598 km
Denizli ... 602 km
Plovdiv ... 613 km
Pristina ... 618 km
Sofia ... 635 km
Palermo ... 675 km
Bursa ... 687 km
Naples ... 722 km
Bahçelievler ... 723 km
Bağcılar ... 725 km
Zeytinburnu ... 725 km
Antalya ... 725 km
Esenler ... 726 km
Istanbul ... 729 km
Sultangazi ... 730 km
Muratpaşa ... 731 km
Üsküdar ... 734 km
Şişli ... 735 km
Mişrātah ... 736 km
Maltepe ... 737 km
Ataşehir ... 738 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries