Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalamáta, GreeceKalamátaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKalamáta Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kalamáta to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalamáta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kalamáta
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Kalamáta

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Kalamáta

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KLX
  • Kalamae
  • Kalamai
  • Kalamata
  • Kalamatas
  • Kalamato
  • Kalamáta
  • Kalmata
  • Kalámai
  • kalamata
  • Καλάμαι
  • Καλαμάτα
  • Каламата
  • كالاماتا

Country

Kalamáta is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

54,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalamáta (Nomós Messinías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 165 km
Thessaloníki ... 402 km
Karabağlar ... 428 km
İzmir ... 430 km
Tirana ... 507 km
Skopje ... 549 km
Denizli ... 564 km
Catania ... 566 km
Benghazi ... 566 km
Plovdiv ... 601 km
Bari ... 615 km
Pristina ... 625 km
Sofia ... 630 km
Bursa ... 656 km
Antalya ... 687 km
Muratpaşa ... 693 km
Bahçelievler ... 694 km
Zeytinburnu ... 697 km
Bağcılar ... 697 km
Esenler ... 698 km
İstanbul ... 701 km
Sultangazi ... 702 km
Üsküdar ... 706 km
Şişli ... 706 km
Maltepe ... 708 km
Ataşehir ... 709 km
Umraniye ... 712 km
Palermo ... 713 km
Sultanbeyli ... 717 km
Gebze ... 718 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries