Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Filiatrá, GreeceFiliatráGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inFiliatrá Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Filiatrá to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Filiatrá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Filiatrá
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Filiatrá

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Filiatrá

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Filiatra
  • Filiatrá
  • Philiatra
  • Φιλιατρά

Country

Filiatrá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Filiatrá (Nomós Messinías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 195 km
Thessaloníki ... 399 km
Karabağlar ... 464 km
İzmir ... 466 km
Tirana ... 481 km
Catania ... 523 km
Skopje ... 533 km
Benghazi ... 568 km
Bari ... 577 km
Merkezefendi ... 601 km
Denizli ... 605 km
Plovdiv ... 605 km
Pristina ... 608 km
Sofia ... 626 km
Palermo ... 669 km
Bursa ... 686 km
Naples ... 713 km
Bahçelievler ... 720 km
Bağcılar ... 722 km
Zeytinburnu ... 722 km
Esenler ... 724 km
Istanbul ... 727 km
Sultangazi ... 727 km
Antalya ... 730 km
Üsküdar ... 731 km
Şişli ... 732 km
Maltepe ... 735 km
Muratpaşa ... 735 km
Ataşehir ... 736 km
Umraniye ... 738 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries