Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Paralía, GreeceParalíaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Paralía, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Paralía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Paralía: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Paralía

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Paralía

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paralia
  • Paralia Mintilogliou
  • Paralia Patras
  • Paralia Patron
  • Paralía
  • Παραλία
  • Παραλία Μιντιλογλίου
  • Παραλία Πάτρας
  • Παραλία Πατρών

Country

Paralía is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,336 People

Cities around Paralía (Nomós Achaḯas, West Greece)

Athens ... 163 km
Thessaloníki ... 287 km
Tirana ... 376 km
Skopje ... 419 km
Karabağlar ... 436 km
İzmir ... 436 km
Pristina ... 495 km
Plovdiv ... 499 km
Bari ... 504 km
Sofia ... 512 km
Catania ... 537 km
Denizli ... 593 km
Bursa ... 629 km
Bahçelievler ... 651 km
Bağcılar ... 653 km
Zeytinburnu ... 654 km
Esenler ... 654 km
Sultangazi ... 657 km
İstanbul ... 658 km
Şişli ... 663 km
Üsküdar ... 663 km
Napoli ... 665 km
Ataşehir ... 668 km
Maltepe ... 668 km
Palermo ... 670 km
Umraniye ... 670 km
Sarajevo ... 677 km
Sultanbeyli ... 678 km
Gebze ... 682 km
Benghazi ... 682 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries