Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Almyrós, GreeceAlmyrósGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Almyrós, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Almyrós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Almyrós: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Almyrós

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Almyrós

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Almiros
  • Almirós
  • Almyros
  • Almyrós
  • Αλμυρός

Country

Almyrós is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,955 People

Cities around Almyrós (Nomós Magnisías, Thessaly)

Athens ... 153 km
Thessaloníki ... 162 km
Skopje ... 328 km
Tirana ... 334 km
İzmir ... 361 km
Karabağlar ... 362 km
Plovdiv ... 364 km
Sofia ... 390 km
Pristina ... 405 km
Bursa ... 517 km
Bari ... 518 km
Bahçelievler ... 528 km
Bağcılar ... 529 km
Denizli ... 530 km
Esenler ... 531 km
Zeytinburnu ... 531 km
Sultangazi ... 533 km
İstanbul ... 535 km
Şişli ... 540 km
Üsküdar ... 541 km
Ataşehir ... 546 km
Maltepe ... 547 km
Umraniye ... 548 km
Sultanbeyli ... 557 km
Gebze ... 563 km
Craiova ... 571 km
Varna ... 606 km
Sarajevo ... 623 km
Eskişehir ... 625 km
Sector 5 ... 631 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries