Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Néa Moudhaniá, GreeceNéa MoudhaniáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéa Moudhaniá Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Néa Moudhaniá to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Moudhaniá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Néa Moudhaniá
Today, September 21, 2019

Sunrise Néa Moudhaniá

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Moudhaniá

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karyi-Liman
  • Karyí-Limán
  • Moudania
  • Nea Moudania
  • Nea Mudanija
  • Nea-Mudanija
  • Μουδανιά
  • Νέα Μουδανιά
  • Неа Мудания
  • Неа-Муданія

Country

Néa Moudhaniá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Néa Moudhaniá (Nomós Chalkidikís, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 53 km
Plovdiv ... 241 km
Skopje ... 244 km
Athens ... 252 km
Sofia ... 270 km
Tirana ... 302 km
Pristina ... 317 km
İzmir ... 369 km
Karabağlar ... 371 km
Craiova ... 450 km
Bahçelievler ... 454 km
Bağcılar ... 455 km
Esenler ... 456 km
Sultangazi ... 457 km
Zeytinburnu ... 458 km
İstanbul ... 462 km
Bursa ... 463 km
Şişli ... 465 km
Üsküdar ... 468 km
Ataşehir ... 474 km
Umraniye ... 475 km
Maltepe ... 476 km
Sultanbeyli ... 486 km
Varna ... 495 km
Gebze ... 496 km
Sector 5 ... 508 km
Sector 4 ... 508 km
Sector 6 ... 511 km
Bucharest ... 514 km
Sector 3 ... 515 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries