Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karyes, GreeceKaryesGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKaryes Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Karyes to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karyes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karyes
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Karyes

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Karyes

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kariai
  • Kariaí
  • Karyaes
  • Karyes
  • Καρυές

Country

Karyes is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karyes (Mount Athos)

Thessaloníki ... 114 km
Plovdiv ... 213 km
Athens ... 254 km
Sofia ... 279 km
Skopje ... 296 km
İzmir ... 308 km
Karabağlar ... 311 km
Pristina ... 363 km
Tirana ... 374 km
Bahçelievler ... 379 km
Bağcılar ... 379 km
Esenler ... 381 km
Zeytinburnu ... 382 km
Sultangazi ... 382 km
Bursa ... 386 km
Istanbul ... 386 km
Şişli ... 390 km
Üsküdar ... 391 km
Ataşehir ... 398 km
Umraniye ... 400 km
Maltepe ... 400 km
Sultanbeyli ... 410 km
Gebze ... 420 km
Varna ... 439 km
Craiova ... 448 km
Merkezefendi ... 470 km
Denizli ... 475 km
Sector 4 ... 478 km
Sector 5 ... 478 km
Sector 6 ... 482 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries