Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kilkís, GreeceKilkísGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kilkís, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kilkís

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kilkís: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Kilkís

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kilkís

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kilkis
  • Kilkís
  • Kukus
  • Kukush
  • Kukuš
  • Nomos Kilkis
  • Prefectura Kilkis
  • Prefektura Kukush
  • Κιλκίς
  • Νομός Κιλκίς
  • Кукуш
  • Префектура Кукуш

Country

Kilkís is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

19,734 People

Cities around Kilkís (Nomós Kilkís, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 39 km
Skopje ... 160 km
Sofia ... 191 km
Plovdiv ... 197 km
Pristina ... 230 km
Tirana ... 248 km
Athens ... 339 km
Craiova ... 374 km
İzmir ... 444 km
Karabağlar ... 447 km
Sector 5 ... 453 km
Sector 4 ... 454 km
Sector 6 ... 455 km
Bucharest ... 459 km
Sector 3 ... 461 km
Sector 2 ... 462 km
Belgrade ... 462 km
Varna ... 472 km
Bağcılar ... 479 km
Bahçelievler ... 479 km
Sarajevo ... 479 km
Sultangazi ... 480 km
Esenler ... 481 km
Bari ... 482 km
Zeytinburnu ... 483 km
İstanbul ... 487 km
Şişli ... 490 km
Üsküdar ... 492 km
Ataşehir ... 500 km
Umraniye ... 501 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries