Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alexándreia, GreeceAlexándreiaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAlexándreia Greece

What day is it in Alexándreia right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alexándreia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alexándreia to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alexándreia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Alexándreia
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Alexándreia

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Alexándreia

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alexandreia
  • Alexandria
  • Alexándreia
  • Alexándria
  • Gida
  • Gidha
  • Gidhas
  • Gidhá
  • Gidhás
  • Yidha
  • Yidhas
  • Yidhá
  • Yidhás
  • Αλεξάνδρεια

Country

Alexándreia is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

13,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alexándreia (Nomós Imathías, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 39 km
Skopje ... 172 km
Tirana ... 224 km
Sofia ... 239 km
Pristina ... 248 km
Plovdiv ... 250 km
Athens ... 309 km
Craiova ... 421 km
İzmir ... 448 km
Bari ... 450 km
Karabağlar ... 450 km
Sarajevo ... 483 km
Belgrade ... 487 km
Sector 5 ... 506 km
Sector 4 ... 507 km
Sector 6 ... 508 km
Bucharest ... 511 km
Sector 3 ... 514 km
Sector 2 ... 515 km
Bahçelievler ... 515 km
Bağcılar ... 516 km
Esenler ... 517 km
Sultangazi ... 517 km
Zeytinburnu ... 519 km
Istanbul ... 523 km
Varna ... 523 km
Şişli ... 526 km
Üsküdar ... 528 km
Bursa ... 532 km
Ataşehir ... 536 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries