Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Véroia, GreeceVéroiaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Véroia, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Véroia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Véroia: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Véroia

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Véroia

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verija
  • Veroia
  • Verroia
  • Véroia
  • Vérroia
  • Βέροια
  • Верия

Country

Véroia is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

44,464 People

Cities around Véroia (Nomós Imathías, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 60 km
Skopje ... 174 km
Tirana ... 211 km
Pristina ... 251 km
Sofia ... 256 km
Plovdiv ... 272 km
Athens ... 306 km
Bari ... 433 km
Craiova ... 437 km
İzmir ... 459 km
Karabağlar ... 461 km
Sarajevo ... 478 km
Belgrade ... 491 km
Sector 5 ... 526 km
Sector 4 ... 528 km
Sector 6 ... 528 km
Bucharest ... 532 km
Sector 3 ... 534 km
Sector 2 ... 535 km
Bahçelievler ... 536 km
Bağcılar ... 536 km
Esenler ... 537 km
Sultangazi ... 538 km
Zeytinburnu ... 539 km
İstanbul ... 543 km
Varna ... 545 km
Şişli ... 546 km
Üsküdar ... 549 km
Bursa ... 550 km
Ataşehir ... 556 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries