Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flórina, GreeceFlórinaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inFlórina Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Flórina to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Flórina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Flórina
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Flórina

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Flórina

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Florina
  • Follorina
  • Lerin
  • Plorina
  • lerin
  • Φλώρινα
  • Лерин

Country

Flórina is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

17,686 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Flórina (Nomós Florínis, West Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 123 km
Skopje ... 134 km
Tirana ... 141 km
Pristina ... 209 km
Sofia ... 261 km
Plovdiv ... 307 km
Athens ... 360 km
Bari ... 367 km
Sarajevo ... 417 km
Craiova ... 434 km
Belgrade ... 449 km
İzmir ... 528 km
Karabağlar ... 530 km
Sector 5 ... 545 km
Sector 6 ... 546 km
Sector 4 ... 547 km
Timişoara ... 548 km
Bucharest ... 550 km
Sector 3 ... 553 km
Sector 2 ... 554 km
Napoli ... 574 km
Varna ... 586 km
Bağcılar ... 597 km
Bahçelievler ... 597 km
Sultangazi ... 598 km
Esenler ... 599 km
Zeytinburnu ... 601 km
İstanbul ... 604 km
Şişli ... 607 km
Üsküdar ... 610 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries