Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novaci, North MacedoniaNovaciNorth Macedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inNovaci North Macedonia

What day is it in Novaci right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Novaci to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novaci

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Novaci
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Novaci

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Novaci

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Komuna e Novacit
  • Municipio de Novaci
  • Novaci
  • Novaci Municipality
  • Novatsi
  • Opcina Novaci
  • Opshtina Novaci
  • Opstina Novaci
  • Općina Novaci
  • Opština Novaci
  • Vilojati Novatsi
  • nobachi si
  • novatsis temi
  • nuo wa qi qu
  • Вилояти Новатси
  • Новаци
  • Новаці
  • Општина Новаци
  • نواتسی بلدیہ
  • ნოვაცის თემი
  • 诺瓦齐区
  • 노바치 시

Country

Novaci is a city in North Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

2,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Novaci, North Macedonia

Skopje ... 106 km
Thessaloníki ... 126 km
Tirana ... 135 km
Pristina ... 181 km
Sofia ... 236 km
Plovdiv ... 291 km
Bari ... 368 km
Athens ... 383 km
Sarajevo ... 397 km
Craiova ... 407 km
Belgrade ... 422 km
Timişoara ... 519 km
Sector 5 ... 522 km
Sector 6 ... 522 km
Sector 4 ... 524 km
Bucharest ... 527 km
Sector 3 ... 530 km
Sector 2 ... 530 km
İzmir ... 539 km
Karabağlar ... 541 km
Varna ... 570 km
Naples ... 576 km
Bağcılar ... 592 km
Bahçelievler ... 593 km
Sultangazi ... 593 km
Esenler ... 594 km
Zeytinburnu ... 596 km
Istanbul ... 600 km
Şişli ... 603 km
Üsküdar ... 605 km

North Macedonia North Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries