Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ptolemaḯda, GreecePtolemaḯdaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPtolemaḯda Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ptolemaḯda to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ptolemaḯda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ptolemaḯda
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Ptolemaḯda

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ptolemaḯda

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kailar
  • Kailaria
  • Kajlar
  • Kajljari
  • Kayilar
  • Kayılar
  • Kaïlária
  • Ptolemaida
  • Ptolemaidha
  • Ptolemais
  • Ptolemak
  • Ptolemaída
  • Ptolemaḯda
  • Ptolemaḯs
  • Ptolemeda
  • Πτολεμαΐδα
  • Кайляри
  • Кајлар
  • Птолемаида
  • Птолемеда

Country

Ptolemaḯda is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

30,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ptolemaḯda (Nomós Kozánis, West Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 102 km
Skopje ... 165 km
Tirana ... 174 km
Pristina ... 241 km
Sofia ... 274 km
Plovdiv ... 305 km
Athens ... 324 km
Bari ... 392 km
Craiova ... 452 km
Sarajevo ... 453 km
Belgrade ... 482 km
İzmir ... 495 km
Karabağlar ... 496 km
Sector 5 ... 553 km
Sector 6 ... 554 km
Sector 4 ... 554 km
Bucharest ... 558 km
Sector 3 ... 561 km
Sector 2 ... 561 km
Bahçelievler ... 577 km
Bağcılar ... 578 km
Timişoara ... 578 km
Esenler ... 579 km
Sultangazi ... 579 km
Zeytinburnu ... 581 km
Varna ... 581 km
İstanbul ... 585 km
Şişli ... 588 km
Üsküdar ... 591 km
Bursa ... 592 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries