Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polýkastro, GreecePolýkastroGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPolýkastro Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Polýkastro to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Polýkastro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Polýkastro
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Polýkastro

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Polýkastro

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karasouli
  • Karasoúli
  • Mavrosouli
  • Mavrosoúli
  • Policastron
  • Polikastron
  • Polykastro
  • Polykastron
  • Políkastron
  • Polýkastro
  • Polýkastron
  • Rugunovec
  • Καρασούλι
  • Πολύκαστρο
  • Πολύκαστρον
  • Ругуновец

Country

Polýkastro is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polýkastro (Nomós Kilkís, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 49 km
Skopje ... 143 km
Sofia ... 197 km
Plovdiv ... 216 km
Pristina ... 217 km
Tirana ... 224 km
Athens ... 344 km
Craiova ... 379 km
Belgrade ... 452 km
Bari ... 457 km
Sarajevo ... 461 km
İzmir ... 463 km
Karabağlar ... 466 km
Sector 5 ... 467 km
Sector 4 ... 469 km
Sector 6 ... 469 km
Bucharest ... 473 km
Sector 3 ... 475 km
Sector 2 ... 476 km
Varna ... 493 km
Bağcılar ... 504 km
Bahçelievler ... 504 km
Sultangazi ... 505 km
Esenler ... 505 km
Zeytinburnu ... 507 km
Istanbul ... 511 km
Şişli ... 514 km
Üsküdar ... 516 km
Ataşehir ... 524 km
Umraniye ... 525 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries