Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Triandría, GreeceTriandríaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inTriandría Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Triandría to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Triandría

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Triandría
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Triandría

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Triandría

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Triandria
  • Triandría
  • Τριανδρία

Country

Triandría is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

11,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Triandría (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 5 km
Skopje ... 196 km
Plovdiv ... 221 km
Sofia ... 231 km
Tirana ... 265 km
Pristina ... 269 km
Athens ... 296 km
İzmir ... 412 km
Craiova ... 413 km
Karabağlar ... 415 km
Bahçelievler ... 473 km
Bağcılar ... 473 km
Esenler ... 475 km
Sultangazi ... 475 km
Zeytinburnu ... 477 km
İstanbul ... 480 km
Sector 5 ... 484 km
Şişli ... 484 km
Sector 4 ... 485 km
Sector 6 ... 486 km
Üsküdar ... 486 km
Varna ... 488 km
Bucharest ... 489 km
Bursa ... 489 km
Sector 3 ... 491 km
Sector 2 ... 492 km
Bari ... 493 km
Ataşehir ... 493 km
Umraniye ... 494 km
Maltepe ... 496 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries