Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Náousa, GreeceNáousaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNáousa Greece

What day is it in Náousa right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Náousa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Náousa to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Náousa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Náousa
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Náousa

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Náousa

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naousa
  • Náousa
  • Νάουσα

Country

Náousa is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

19,887 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Náousa (Nomós Imathías, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 70 km
Skopje ... 159 km
Tirana ... 196 km
Pristina ... 237 km
Sofia ... 249 km
Plovdiv ... 273 km
Athens ... 320 km
Bari ... 420 km
Craiova ... 429 km
Sarajevo ... 463 km
İzmir ... 474 km
Karabağlar ... 476 km
Belgrade ... 477 km
Sector 5 ... 523 km
Sector 4 ... 525 km
Sector 6 ... 525 km
Bucharest ... 529 km
Sector 3 ... 531 km
Sector 2 ... 532 km
Bahçelievler ... 545 km
Bağcılar ... 545 km
Esenler ... 547 km
Sultangazi ... 547 km
Varna ... 548 km
Zeytinburnu ... 549 km
Istanbul ... 553 km
Şişli ... 556 km
Üsküdar ... 558 km
Bursa ... 562 km
Ataşehir ... 566 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries