Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Édessa, GreeceÉdessaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inÉdessa Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Édessa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Édessa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Édessa
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Édessa

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Édessa

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edessa
  • Edhessa
  • Voden
  • Vodena
  • Vodená
  • Édessa
  • Édhessa
  • Έδεσσα
  • Воден

Country

Édessa is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

18,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Édessa (Nomós Péllis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 73 km
Skopje ... 141 km
Tirana ... 188 km
Pristina ... 218 km
Sofia ... 233 km
Plovdiv ... 263 km
Athens ... 338 km
Craiova ... 412 km
Bari ... 416 km
Sarajevo ... 447 km
Belgrade ... 458 km
İzmir ... 485 km
Karabağlar ... 487 km
Sector 5 ... 510 km
Sector 6 ... 511 km
Sector 4 ... 511 km
Bucharest ... 515 km
Sector 3 ... 518 km
Sector 2 ... 518 km
Varna ... 540 km
Bağcılar ... 546 km
Bahçelievler ... 546 km
Sultangazi ... 547 km
Esenler ... 547 km
Timişoara ... 549 km
Zeytinburnu ... 549 km
Istanbul ... 553 km
Şişli ... 556 km
Üsküdar ... 558 km
Bursa ... 565 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries