Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kozáni, GreeceKozániGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKozáni Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kozáni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kozáni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kozáni
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Kozáni

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kozáni

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KZI
  • Kozane
  • Kozani
  • Kozhani
  • Kozáni
  • Κοζάνη
  • Кожани
  • Козани

Country

Kozáni is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

36,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kozáni (Nomós Kozánis, West Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 99 km
Skopje ... 189 km
Tirana ... 194 km
Pristina ... 266 km
Sofia ... 291 km
Athens ... 299 km
Plovdiv ... 313 km
Bari ... 404 km
Craiova ... 471 km
İzmir ... 476 km
Sarajevo ... 478 km
Karabağlar ... 478 km
Belgrade ... 507 km
Sector 5 ... 566 km
Sector 4 ... 567 km
Sector 6 ... 567 km
Bucharest ... 571 km
Bahçelievler ... 571 km
Bağcılar ... 572 km
Esenler ... 573 km
Sector 3 ... 574 km
Sultangazi ... 574 km
Sector 2 ... 574 km
Zeytinburnu ... 575 km
Istanbul ... 579 km
Bursa ... 582 km
Şişli ... 582 km
Üsküdar ... 584 km
Varna ... 586 km
Ataşehir ... 592 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries