Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Grevená, GreeceGrevenáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Grevená, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grevená

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Grevená: Today, January 24, 2018

Sunrise Grevená

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Grevená

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grebena
  • Γρεβενά

Country

Grevená is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

10,563 People

Cities around Grevená (Nomós Grevenón, West Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 136 km
Tirana ... 188 km
Skopje ... 211 km
Pristina ... 286 km
Athens ... 296 km
Sofia ... 326 km
Plovdiv ... 350 km
Bari ... 383 km
Sarajevo ... 482 km
İzmir ... 493 km
Karabağlar ... 494 km
Craiova ... 503 km
Belgrade ... 525 km
Napoli ... 581 km
Catania ... 584 km
Sector 5 ... 602 km
Bahçelievler ... 604 km
Sector 4 ... 604 km
Sector 6 ... 604 km
Bağcılar ... 604 km
Esenler ... 606 km
Sultangazi ... 606 km
Zeytinburnu ... 607 km
Bucharest ... 608 km
Sector 3 ... 610 km
İstanbul ... 611 km
Sector 2 ... 611 km
Bursa ... 611 km
Şişli ... 615 km
Üsküdar ... 617 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries