Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Árta, GreeceÁrtaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Árta, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Árta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Árta: Today, April 25, 2018

Sunrise Árta

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Árta

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arta
  • arta
  • Árta
  • Άρτα
  • Арта
  • آرتا

Country

Árta is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

21,895 People

Cities around Árta (Nomós Ártas, Epirus)

Thessaloníki ... 226 km
Athens ... 255 km
Tirana ... 257 km
Skopje ... 315 km
Pristina ... 387 km
Bari ... 395 km
Sofia ... 432 km
Plovdiv ... 446 km
İzmir ... 500 km
Karabağlar ... 500 km
Catania ... 508 km
Sarajevo ... 557 km
Napoli ... 571 km
Craiova ... 611 km
Belgrade ... 623 km
Palermo ... 623 km
Bursa ... 656 km
Bahçelievler ... 662 km
Bağcılar ... 663 km
Esenler ... 665 km
Zeytinburnu ... 665 km
Denizli ... 666 km
Sultangazi ... 666 km
İstanbul ... 669 km
Şişli ... 674 km
Üsküdar ... 675 km
Ataşehir ... 681 km
Maltepe ... 683 km
Umraniye ... 683 km
Sultanbeyli ... 692 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries