Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Néa Anchiálos, GreeceNéa AnchiálosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Néa Anchiálos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Anchiálos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Néa Anchiálos: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Néa Anchiálos

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Anchiálos

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Anchialos
  • Nea Ankhialos
  • Néa Anchiálos
  • Néa Ankhíalos
  • Νέα Αγχίαλος
  • Νέα Αγχιάλος

Country

Néa Anchiálos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,908 People

Cities around Néa Anchiálos (Nomós Magnisías, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 151 km
Athens ... 161 km
Skopje ... 319 km
Tirana ... 330 km
Plovdiv ... 352 km
İzmir ... 359 km
Karabağlar ... 360 km
Sofia ... 379 km
Pristina ... 396 km
Bursa ... 510 km
Bari ... 518 km
Bahçelievler ... 520 km
Bağcılar ... 521 km
Esenler ... 523 km
Zeytinburnu ... 523 km
Sultangazi ... 525 km
İstanbul ... 527 km
Denizli ... 529 km
Şişli ... 531 km
Üsküdar ... 533 km
Ataşehir ... 538 km
Maltepe ... 539 km
Umraniye ... 540 km
Sultanbeyli ... 549 km
Gebze ... 555 km
Craiova ... 560 km
Varna ... 595 km
Sarajevo ... 617 km
Eskişehir ... 619 km
Sector 5 ... 620 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries