Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Psachná, GreecePsachnáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPsachná Greece

What day is it in Psachná right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Psachná to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Psachná to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Psachná

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Psachná
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Psachná

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Psachná

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Psachna
  • Psachná
  • Psakhna
  • Psakhná
  • Ψαχνά

Country

Psachná is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Psachná (Nomós Evvoías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 66 km
Thessaloníki ... 235 km
İzmir ... 281 km
Karabağlar ... 281 km
Plovdiv ... 403 km
Skopje ... 416 km
Tirana ... 431 km
Merkezefendi ... 441 km
Denizli ... 445 km
Sofia ... 454 km
Bursa ... 469 km
Pristina ... 493 km
Bahçelievler ... 496 km
Bağcılar ... 498 km
Zeytinburnu ... 498 km
Esenler ... 499 km
Istanbul ... 502 km
Sultangazi ... 503 km
Üsküdar ... 507 km
Şişli ... 508 km
Maltepe ... 512 km
Ataşehir ... 512 km
Umraniye ... 515 km
Sultanbeyli ... 521 km
Gebze ... 524 km
Eskişehir ... 566 km
Adapazarı ... 593 km
Antalya ... 594 km
Muratpaşa ... 600 km
Bari ... 610 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries