Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diónysos, GreeceDiónysosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inDiónysos Greece

What day is it in Diónysos right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Diónysos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Diónysos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Diónysos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Diónysos
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Diónysos

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Diónysos

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhionisos
  • Dhiónisos
  • Dionysos
  • Diónysos
  • Διόνυσος

Country

Diónysos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diónysos (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 18 km
Karabağlar ... 263 km
İzmir ... 263 km
Thessaloníki ... 290 km
Merkezefendi ... 415 km
Denizli ... 419 km
Plovdiv ... 451 km
Skopje ... 471 km
Bursa ... 475 km
Tirana ... 481 km
Sofia ... 508 km
Bahçelievler ... 511 km
Zeytinburnu ... 513 km
Bağcılar ... 513 km
Esenler ... 515 km
Istanbul ... 517 km
Sultangazi ... 519 km
Üsküdar ... 522 km
Şişli ... 523 km
Maltepe ... 525 km
Ataşehir ... 526 km
Umraniye ... 528 km
Sultanbeyli ... 534 km
Gebze ... 535 km
Pristina ... 548 km
Antalya ... 561 km
Eskişehir ... 563 km
Muratpaşa ... 567 km
Adapazarı ... 600 km
Varna ... 649 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries