Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Irákleio, GreeceIrákleioGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inIrákleio Greece

What day is it in Irákleio right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Irákleio to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Irákleio to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Irákleio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Irákleio
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Irákleio

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Irákleio

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Irakleio
  • Iraklion
  • Irákleio
  • Iráklion
  • Ηράκλειο

Country

Irákleio is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

49,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Irákleio (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 9 km
Karabağlar ... 272 km
İzmir ... 273 km
Thessaloníki ... 293 km
Merkezefendi ... 424 km
Denizli ... 427 km
Plovdiv ... 458 km
Skopje ... 473 km
Tirana ... 479 km
Bursa ... 485 km
Sofia ... 513 km
Bahçelievler ... 521 km
Zeytinburnu ... 524 km
Bağcılar ... 524 km
Esenler ... 525 km
Istanbul ... 528 km
Sultangazi ... 529 km
Üsküdar ... 532 km
Şişli ... 533 km
Maltepe ... 536 km
Ataşehir ... 536 km
Umraniye ... 539 km
Sultanbeyli ... 545 km
Gebze ... 545 km
Pristina ... 550 km
Antalya ... 569 km
Eskişehir ... 573 km
Muratpaşa ... 575 km
Adapazarı ... 610 km
Bari ... 647 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries