Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keratsíni, GreeceKeratsíniGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKeratsíni Greece

What day is it in Keratsíni right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Keratsíni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Keratsíni to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keratsíni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Keratsíni
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Keratsíni

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Keratsíni

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agios Georgios Keratsiniou
  • Ayios Yeoryios
  • Ayios Yeoryios Keratsiniou
  • Hagios Georgios Keratsiniou
  • Keratsini
  • Keratsinion
  • Keratsiniou
  • Keratsiníou
  • Keratsíni
  • Keratsínion
  • Tseratsinion
  • Áyios Yeóryios
  • Άγιος Γεώργιος Κερατσινίου
  • Κερατσίνι
  • Κερατσίνιον
  • Τσερατσίνιον

Country

Keratsíni is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

77,077 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Keratsíni (Nomós Piraiós, Attica)

Athens ... 9 km
Karabağlar ... 285 km
İzmir ... 286 km
Thessaloníki ... 301 km
Merkezefendi ... 435 km
Denizli ... 438 km
Plovdiv ... 470 km
Skopje ... 478 km
Tirana ... 480 km
Bursa ... 500 km
Sofia ... 522 km
Bahçelievler ... 537 km
Zeytinburnu ... 539 km
Bağcılar ... 539 km
Esenler ... 541 km
Istanbul ... 543 km
Sultangazi ... 544 km
Üsküdar ... 548 km
Şişli ... 549 km
Maltepe ... 551 km
Ataşehir ... 552 km
Umraniye ... 554 km
Pristina ... 555 km
Sultanbeyli ... 560 km
Gebze ... 561 km
Antalya ... 578 km
Muratpaşa ... 584 km
Eskişehir ... 588 km
Adapazarı ... 625 km
Bari ... 643 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries