Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhafní, GreeceDhafníGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inDhafní Greece

What day is it in Dhafní right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dhafní to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dhafní to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhafní

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dhafní
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Dhafní

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Dhafní

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dafni
  • Daphne
  • Daphni
  • Dhafni
  • Dhafní
  • Katsipodhion
  • Katsipódhion
  • Vlikha
  • Δάφνη

Country

Dhafní is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

22,913 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhafní (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 4 km
Karabağlar ... 277 km
İzmir ... 278 km
Thessaloníki ... 304 km
Merkezefendi ... 425 km
Denizli ... 429 km
Plovdiv ... 470 km
Skopje ... 482 km
Tirana ... 486 km
Bursa ... 493 km
Sofia ... 524 km
Bahçelievler ... 530 km
Zeytinburnu ... 533 km
Bağcılar ... 533 km
Esenler ... 534 km
Istanbul ... 537 km
Sultangazi ... 538 km
Üsküdar ... 541 km
Şişli ... 542 km
Maltepe ... 544 km
Ataşehir ... 545 km
Umraniye ... 548 km
Sultanbeyli ... 554 km
Gebze ... 554 km
Pristina ... 559 km
Antalya ... 569 km
Muratpaşa ... 575 km
Eskişehir ... 579 km
Adapazarı ... 618 km
Bari ... 651 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries