Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalamariá, GreeceKalamariáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKalamariá Greece

What day is it in Kalamariá right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kalamariá to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kalamariá to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalamariá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kalamariá
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Kalamariá

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kalamariá

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalamaria
  • Kalamarija
  • Kalamariá
  • Kalamarya
  • Καλαμαριά
  • Каламария

Country

Kalamariá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

91,617 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalamariá (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 7 km
Skopje ... 198 km
Plovdiv ... 225 km
Sofia ... 235 km
Tirana ... 264 km
Pristina ... 271 km
Athens ... 293 km
İzmir ... 412 km
Karabağlar ... 414 km
Craiova ... 417 km
Bahçelievler ... 476 km
Bağcılar ... 476 km
Esenler ... 477 km
Sultangazi ... 477 km
Zeytinburnu ... 479 km
Istanbul ... 483 km
Şişli ... 486 km
Sector 5 ... 488 km
Üsküdar ... 488 km
Sector 4 ... 489 km
Sector 6 ... 490 km
Bari ... 491 km
Bursa ... 491 km
Varna ... 492 km
Bucharest ... 494 km
Sector 3 ... 495 km
Ataşehir ... 496 km
Sector 2 ... 497 km
Umraniye ... 497 km
Maltepe ... 498 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries