Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sérres, GreeceSérresGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inSérres Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sérres to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sérres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sérres
Today, September 21, 2019

Sunrise Sérres

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Sérres

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ser
  • Seres
  • Serez
  • Serra
  • Serrae
  • Serrai
  • Serre
  • Serres
  • Serrès
  • Sjar
  • Szeresz
  • Széresz
  • Sérrai
  • Sérres
  • Sѣru
  • sai lei
  • seleseu
  • seres
  • seresu
  • Σέρρα
  • Σέρραι
  • Σέρρες
  • Сер
  • Серре
  • Серрес
  • Сяр
  • Сѣръ
  • סֶרֶס
  • セレス
  • 塞雷
  • 세레스

Country

Sérres is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

58,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sérres (Nomós Serrón, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 70 km
Plovdiv ... 152 km
Sofia ... 179 km
Skopje ... 197 km
Pristina ... 259 km
Tirana ... 300 km
Athens ... 342 km
Craiova ... 357 km
İzmir ... 412 km
Karabağlar ... 414 km
Sector 5 ... 416 km
Sector 4 ... 417 km
Sector 6 ... 419 km
Varna ... 421 km
Bucharest ... 422 km
Sector 3 ... 423 km
Sector 2 ... 425 km
Bağcılar ... 425 km
Bahçelievler ... 426 km
Sultangazi ... 426 km
Esenler ... 427 km
Zeytinburnu ... 429 km
İstanbul ... 433 km
Şişli ... 436 km
Üsküdar ... 439 km
Ataşehir ... 446 km
Umraniye ... 447 km
Maltepe ... 449 km
Bursa ... 452 km
Sultanbeyli ... 459 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries