Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kavála, GreeceKaválaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKavála Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kavála to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kavála

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kavála
Today, September 21, 2019

Sunrise Kavála

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kavála

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cavala
  • Cavalla
  • KVA
  • Kaballa
  • Kavala
  • Kavalla
  • Kavála
  • Kaválla
  • Kawala
  • Neapolis
  • ka wa la
  • kavu~ara
  • qwlt
  • Καβάλα
  • Кава̀ла
  • Кавала
  • قولة
  • カヴァラ
  • 卡瓦拉

Country

Kavála is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

54,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kavála (Nomós Kaválas, East Macedonia and Thrace)

Thessaloníki ... 123 km
Plovdiv ... 136 km
Sofia ... 212 km
Skopje ... 265 km
Pristina ... 322 km
Athens ... 331 km
İzmir ... 354 km
Bağcılar ... 357 km
Bahçelievler ... 357 km
Karabağlar ... 357 km
Sultangazi ... 358 km
Esenler ... 358 km
Zeytinburnu ... 360 km
İstanbul ... 364 km
Şişli ... 367 km
Üsküdar ... 370 km
Tirana ... 370 km
Craiova ... 375 km
Varna ... 377 km
Ataşehir ... 377 km
Umraniye ... 378 km
Maltepe ... 380 km
Bursa ... 382 km
Sultanbeyli ... 390 km
Sector 5 ... 403 km
Sector 4 ... 403 km
Gebze ... 403 km
Sector 6 ... 406 km
Bucharest ... 408 km
Sector 3 ... 409 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries