Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alexandroupoli, GreeceAlexandroupoliGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAlexandroupoli Greece

What day is it in Alexandroupoli right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alexandroupoli to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alexandroupoli to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alexandroupoli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Alexandroupoli
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Alexandroupoli

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Alexandroupoli

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AXD
  • Alejandropolis
  • Alejandrópolis
  • Aleksandrupolis
  • Alessandropoli
  • Alexandhroupolis
  • Alexandhroúpolis
  • Alexandropolis
  • Alexandroupoli
  • Alexandroupolis
  • Alexandroúpoli
  • Alexandroúpolis
  • Dedeagac
  • Dedeagach
  • Dedeagatch
  • Dedeağaç
  • Dedéagach
  • alyksandrwbwly
  • Αλεξανδρούπολη
  • Αλεξανδρούπολις
  • Александруполис
  • Дедеагач
  • أليكساندروبولي

Country

Alexandroupoli is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

52,979 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alexandroupoli (Nomós Évrou, East Macedonia and Thrace)

Plovdiv ... 170 km
Thessaloníki ... 237 km
Bahçelievler ... 240 km
Bağcılar ... 240 km
Esenler ... 241 km
Sultangazi ... 242 km
Zeytinburnu ... 243 km
Istanbul ... 247 km
Şişli ... 250 km
Üsküdar ... 252 km
Ataşehir ... 260 km
Umraniye ... 261 km
Maltepe ... 263 km
Bursa ... 265 km
Sultanbeyli ... 272 km
Gebze ... 285 km
İzmir ... 287 km
Sofia ... 289 km
Karabağlar ... 291 km
Varna ... 308 km
Athens ... 360 km
Adapazarı ... 363 km
Skopje ... 378 km
Sector 4 ... 389 km
Sector 5 ... 390 km
Eskişehir ... 390 km
Sector 3 ... 394 km
Bucharest ... 395 km
Sector 6 ... 395 km
Sector 2 ... 397 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries