Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Féres, GreeceFéresGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Féres, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Féres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Féres: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Féres

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Féres

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferai
  • Feres
  • Ferrai
  • Férai
  • Féres
  • Férrai
  • Pherrai
  • Φέραι
  • Φέρες

Country

Féres is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,403 People

Cities around Féres (Nomós Évrou, East Macedonia and Thrace)

Plovdiv ... 180 km
Bahçelievler ... 216 km
Bağcılar ... 216 km
Esenler ... 217 km
Sultangazi ... 217 km
Zeytinburnu ... 219 km
İstanbul ... 223 km
Şişli ... 226 km
Üsküdar ... 229 km
Ataşehir ... 236 km
Umraniye ... 237 km
Maltepe ... 239 km
Bursa ... 244 km
Sultanbeyli ... 248 km
Thessaloníki ... 261 km
Gebze ... 261 km
İzmir ... 284 km
Karabağlar ... 288 km
Varna ... 292 km
Sofia ... 303 km
Adapazarı ... 339 km
Eskişehir ... 369 km
Athens ... 376 km
Sector 4 ... 384 km
Sector 5 ... 385 km
Sector 3 ... 389 km
Bucharest ... 390 km
Sector 6 ... 390 km
Sector 2 ... 392 km
Skopje ... 399 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries