Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Orestiáda, GreeceOrestiádaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Orestiáda, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orestiáda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Orestiáda: Today, January 23, 2018

Sunrise Orestiáda

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Orestiáda

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Orestias
  • Néa Orestiás
  • Orestiada
  • Orestias
  • Orestiáda
  • Orestiás
  • Ορεστιάδα
  • Ορεστιάς

Country

Orestiáda is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

16,221 People

Cities around Orestiáda (Nomós Évrou, East Macedonia and Thrace)

Plovdiv ... 160 km
Sultangazi ... 193 km
Bağcılar ... 194 km
Bahçelievler ... 195 km
Esenler ... 195 km
Zeytinburnu ... 199 km
İstanbul ... 201 km
Şişli ... 203 km
Üsküdar ... 207 km
Umraniye ... 215 km
Ataşehir ... 215 km
Varna ... 219 km
Maltepe ... 220 km
Sultanbeyli ... 228 km
Gebze ... 245 km
Bursa ... 249 km
Sofia ... 289 km
Thessaloníki ... 304 km
Sector 4 ... 318 km
Sector 5 ... 320 km
Adapazarı ... 320 km
Sector 3 ... 323 km
Bucharest ... 324 km
Sector 6 ... 326 km
Sector 2 ... 327 km
Constanţa ... 340 km
İzmir ... 344 km
Karabağlar ... 348 km
Eskişehir ... 372 km
Craiova ... 379 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries