Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Didymóteicho, GreeceDidymóteichoGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inDidymóteicho Greece

What day is it in Didymóteicho right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Didymóteicho to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Didymóteicho to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Didymóteicho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Didymóteicho
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Didymóteicho

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Didymóteicho

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhidhimotikhon
  • Dhidhimótikhon
  • Didymoteicho
  • Didymoteichon
  • Didymoteichou
  • Didymoteikhon
  • Didymoteíchou
  • Didymotichon
  • Didymóteicho
  • Didymóteichon
  • Didymóteikhon
  • Dimotika
  • Διδυμότειχο

Country

Didymóteicho is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

8,336 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Didymóteicho (Nomós Évrou, East Macedonia and Thrace)

Plovdiv ... 166 km
Sultangazi ... 192 km
Bağcılar ... 192 km
Bahçelievler ... 193 km
Esenler ... 194 km
Zeytinburnu ... 197 km
Istanbul ... 200 km
Şişli ... 202 km
Üsküdar ... 205 km
Umraniye ... 214 km
Ataşehir ... 214 km
Maltepe ... 218 km
Sultanbeyli ... 227 km
Varna ... 235 km
Bursa ... 242 km
Gebze ... 243 km
Sofia ... 294 km
Thessaloníki ... 296 km
Adapazarı ... 319 km
İzmir ... 327 km
Karabağlar ... 332 km
Sector 4 ... 335 km
Sector 5 ... 337 km
Sector 3 ... 340 km
Bucharest ... 341 km
Sector 6 ... 342 km
Sector 2 ... 343 km
Constanţa ... 356 km
Eskişehir ... 366 km
Craiova ... 392 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries