Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eceabat, TurkeyEceabatTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEceabat Turkey

What day is it in Eceabat right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eceabat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Eceabat
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Eceabat

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Eceabat

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acaabat
  • Açaabat
  • Eceabat
  • Madytus
  • Maidos
  • Maitos
  • Maydos

Country

Eceabat is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,120 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eceabat (Canakkale)

İzmir ... 205 km
Karabağlar ... 209 km
Bursa ... 217 km
Bahçelievler ... 220 km
Bağcılar ... 221 km
Zeytinburnu ... 223 km
Esenler ... 223 km
Sultangazi ... 226 km
Istanbul ... 227 km
Şişli ... 232 km
Üsküdar ... 232 km
Ataşehir ... 238 km
Maltepe ... 239 km
Umraniye ... 240 km
Sultanbeyli ... 249 km
Plovdiv ... 252 km
Gebze ... 256 km
Thessaloníki ... 279 km
Athens ... 321 km
Adapazarı ... 331 km
Eskişehir ... 337 km
Merkezefendi ... 339 km
Denizli ... 344 km
Varna ... 357 km
Sofia ... 368 km
Skopje ... 442 km
Sector 4 ... 462 km
Sector 5 ... 463 km
Sector 3 ... 467 km
Bucharest ... 468 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries