Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İpsala, TurkeyİpsalaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİpsala Turkey

What day is it in İpsala right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İpsala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İpsala
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise İpsala

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset İpsala

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ipsala
  • İpsala

Country

İpsala is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,060 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İpsala (Edirne)

Plovdiv ... 188 km
Bağcılar ... 199 km
Bahçelievler ... 199 km
Sultangazi ... 200 km
Esenler ... 200 km
Zeytinburnu ... 202 km
Istanbul ... 206 km
Şişli ... 209 km
Üsküdar ... 211 km
Ataşehir ... 219 km
Umraniye ... 220 km
Maltepe ... 222 km
Bursa ... 229 km
Sultanbeyli ... 232 km
Gebze ... 245 km
Thessaloníki ... 278 km
Varna ... 281 km
İzmir ... 283 km
Karabağlar ... 287 km
Sofia ... 314 km
Adapazarı ... 323 km
Eskişehir ... 355 km
Sector 4 ... 381 km
Sector 5 ... 383 km
Sector 3 ... 386 km
Athens ... 387 km
Bucharest ... 387 km
Sector 6 ... 388 km
Sector 2 ... 389 km
Constanţa ... 402 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries