Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uzunköprü, TurkeyUzunköprüTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inUzunköprü Turkey

What day is it in Uzunköprü right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uzunköprü

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Uzunköprü
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Uzunköprü

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Uzunköprü

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ivanski
  • Ouzoun Kioprou
  • Uzunk'oprju
  • Uzunkeprju
  • Uzunkjoprju
  • Uzunkoeprue
  • Uzunkopru
  • Uzunköprü
  • awzwn kwprw
  • awzwnkwprw
  • uzunkyopuryu
  • wu zun ke pu lu
  • Ουζούν Κιοπρού
  • Узункепрю
  • Узункьопрю
  • Узункёпрю
  • Узункӧпрӱ
  • اوزون کوپرو
  • اوزونکوپرو
  • اوزون‌کوپرو
  • ウズンキョプリュ
  • 烏尊克普呂

Country

Uzunköprü is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

36,470 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uzunköprü (Edirne)

Bağcılar ... 176 km
Sultangazi ... 176 km
Bahçelievler ... 177 km
Esenler ... 177 km
Zeytinburnu ... 180 km
Istanbul ... 184 km
Plovdiv ... 184 km
Şişli ... 186 km
Üsküdar ... 188 km
Ataşehir ... 197 km
Umraniye ... 197 km
Maltepe ... 201 km
Sultanbeyli ... 210 km
Bursa ... 224 km
Gebze ... 226 km
Varna ... 237 km
Adapazarı ... 302 km
Thessaloníki ... 309 km
Sofia ... 312 km
İzmir ... 316 km
Karabağlar ... 321 km
Sector 4 ... 346 km
Sector 5 ... 347 km
Eskişehir ... 348 km
Sector 3 ... 350 km
Bucharest ... 352 km
Sector 6 ... 353 km
Sector 2 ... 354 km
Constanţa ... 357 km
Craiova ... 408 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries