Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lüleburgaz, TurkeyLüleburgazTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inLüleburgaz Turkey

What day is it in Lüleburgaz right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lüleburgaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lüleburgaz
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Lüleburgaz

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Lüleburgaz

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arcadiopolis
  • Arkadioupolis
  • Bergoule
  • Bergula
  • Berkulen
  • Ljuleburgas
  • Ljuleburgaz
  • Lueleburgaz
  • Lule Burgas
  • Luleburgaz
  • Lüleburgaz
  • Люлебургаз
  • Люлебургас

Country

Lüleburgaz is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

90,899 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lüleburgaz (Kırklareli)

Sultangazi ... 126 km
Bağcılar ... 127 km
Esenler ... 128 km
Bahçelievler ... 128 km
Zeytinburnu ... 132 km
Istanbul ... 135 km
Şişli ... 136 km
Üsküdar ... 139 km
Umraniye ... 148 km
Ataşehir ... 149 km
Maltepe ... 153 km
Sultanbeyli ... 161 km
Gebze ... 179 km
Bursa ... 191 km
Varna ... 205 km
Plovdiv ... 225 km
Adapazarı ... 253 km
Eskişehir ... 310 km
Constanţa ... 323 km
İzmir ... 330 km
Karabağlar ... 334 km
Sector 4 ... 342 km
Sector 5 ... 345 km
Sector 3 ... 346 km
Bucharest ... 348 km
Sector 2 ... 350 km
Sector 6 ... 351 km
Sofia ... 353 km
Thessaloníki ... 365 km
Merkezefendi ... 419 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries