Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mimarsinan, TurkeyMimarsinanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMimarsinan Turkey

What day is it in Mimarsinan right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mimarsinan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mimarsinan
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Mimarsinan

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Mimarsinan

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalikratya
  • Mimarsinan
  • Мимарсинан

Country

Mimarsinan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

31,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mimarsinan (Istanbul)

Bağcılar ... 24 km
Bahçelievler ... 24 km
Esenler ... 26 km
Sultangazi ... 27 km
Zeytinburnu ... 28 km
Istanbul ... 32 km
Şişli ... 35 km
Üsküdar ... 37 km
Ataşehir ... 45 km
Umraniye ... 46 km
Maltepe ... 49 km
Sultanbeyli ... 58 km
Gebze ... 74 km
Bursa ... 99 km
Adapazarı ... 150 km
Eskişehir ... 208 km
Varna ... 248 km
İzmir ... 309 km
Karabağlar ... 313 km
Plovdiv ... 330 km
Constanţa ... 348 km
Batikent ... 353 km
Merkezefendi ... 356 km
Denizli ... 360 km
Ankara ... 365 km
Çankaya ... 365 km
Sector 4 ... 418 km
Sector 3 ... 421 km
Sector 5 ... 421 km
Bucharest ... 424 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries