Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esenyurt, TurkeyEsenyurtTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEsenyurt Turkey

What day is it in Esenyurt right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Esenyurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Esenyurt
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Esenyurt

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Esenyurt

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eksinoz
  • Ekşinoz
  • Esenyurt
  • Eskiyuz
  • Eskiyüz

Country

Esenyurt is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

211,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esenyurt (Istanbul)

Bağcılar ... 15 km
Bahçelievler ... 15 km
Esenler ... 17 km
Sultangazi ... 18 km
Zeytinburnu ... 19 km
Istanbul ... 22 km
Şişli ... 26 km
Üsküdar ... 27 km
Ataşehir ... 36 km
Umraniye ... 36 km
Maltepe ... 40 km
Sultanbeyli ... 49 km
Gebze ... 66 km
Bursa ... 97 km
Adapazarı ... 141 km
Eskişehir ... 202 km
Varna ... 249 km
İzmir ... 313 km
Karabağlar ... 317 km
Plovdiv ... 338 km
Batikent ... 345 km
Constanţa ... 347 km
Merkezefendi ... 356 km
Ankara ... 356 km
Çankaya ... 357 km
Denizli ... 360 km
Sector 4 ... 422 km
Sector 3 ... 425 km
Sector 5 ... 425 km
Bucharest ... 428 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries