Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çorlu, TurkeyÇorluTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇorlu Turkey

What day is it in Çorlu right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çorlu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çorlu
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Çorlu

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Çorlu

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charlu
  • Chorlu
  • Corlu
  • Corum
  • Tzirallum
  • Tzurullum
  • chwrlw
  • qiao er lu
  • tshwrlw
  • Çorlu
  • Çorum
  • Čorlu
  • Чарлу
  • Чорлу
  • تشورلو
  • ضلع چورلو
  • چورلو
  • 喬爾盧

Country

Çorlu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

202,578 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çorlu (Tekirdağ)

Bağcılar ... 86 km
Sultangazi ... 86 km
Bahçelievler ... 87 km
Esenler ... 88 km
Zeytinburnu ... 91 km
Istanbul ... 94 km
Şişli ... 96 km
Üsküdar ... 99 km
Ataşehir ... 108 km
Umraniye ... 108 km
Maltepe ... 112 km
Sultanbeyli ... 120 km
Gebze ... 137 km
Bursa ... 147 km
Adapazarı ... 213 km
Varna ... 227 km
Eskişehir ... 266 km
Plovdiv ... 268 km
İzmir ... 307 km
Karabağlar ... 311 km
Constanţa ... 340 km
Sector 4 ... 379 km
Sector 5 ... 382 km
Sector 3 ... 383 km
Merkezefendi ... 383 km
Bucharest ... 385 km
Sector 2 ... 387 km
Denizli ... 387 km
Sector 6 ... 388 km
Thessaloníki ... 394 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries