Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kırklareli, TurkeyKırklareliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKırklareli Turkey

What day is it in Kırklareli right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kırklareli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kırklareli
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Kırklareli

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Kırklareli

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirk Kilise
  • Kirk Kilisse
  • Kirk-Kilissa
  • Kirklareli
  • Kirklarelis
  • Kyrklareli
  • Kırklareli
  • Lozen
  • Lozengrad
  • Qirxlareli
  • Qırxlareli
  • Saranta Ekklesiai
  • Saranta Ekklēsiai
  • ke er ke la lei li
  • kileukeullalelli
  • kirakalaleri
  • kirklareli
  • krklaryly
  • kurukurareri
  • qrqlr ayly
  • qrqlrayly
  • Κιρκλαρελί
  • Киркларелі
  • Кыркларели
  • Лозенград
  • قرقلر ايلي
  • قرقلرایلی
  • کرکلاریلی
  • ਕਿਰਕਲਾਲੇਰੀ
  • ქირქლარელი
  • クルクラーレリ
  • 克爾克拉雷利
  • 키르클라렐리

Country

Kırklareli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

58,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kırklareli, Turkey

Sultangazi ... 149 km
Bağcılar ... 152 km
Esenler ... 153 km
Bahçelievler ... 154 km
Zeytinburnu ... 158 km
Istanbul ... 160 km
Şişli ... 160 km
Üsküdar ... 164 km
Umraniye ... 172 km
Varna ... 173 km
Ataşehir ... 173 km
Maltepe ... 178 km
Sultanbeyli ... 185 km
Plovdiv ... 204 km
Gebze ... 205 km
Bursa ... 225 km
Adapazarı ... 276 km
Constanţa ... 292 km
Sector 4 ... 304 km
Sector 5 ... 307 km
Sector 3 ... 308 km
Bucharest ... 310 km
Sector 2 ... 312 km
Sector 6 ... 313 km
Sofia ... 330 km
Eskişehir ... 341 km
Thessaloníki ... 364 km
İzmir ... 366 km
Karabağlar ... 370 km
Craiova ... 395 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries