Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sector 2, RomaniaSector 2Romania

What time is it?

Current local time inSector 2 Romania

What day is it in Sector 2 right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sector 2 to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sector 2

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sector 2
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Sector 2

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Sector 2

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sectorul 2

Country

Sector 2 is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

345,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sector 2 (Municipiul Bucureşti, Bucureşti)

Bucharest ... 4 km
Sector 3 ... 5 km
Sector 4 ... 9 km
Sector 5 ... 9 km
Sector 6 ... 10 km
Braşov ... 139 km
Craiova ... 188 km
Galaţi ... 188 km
Varna ... 198 km
Constanţa ... 203 km
Plovdiv ... 277 km
Sofia ... 297 km
Iaşi ... 321 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 326 km
Chisinau ... 356 km
Timişoara ... 418 km
Chernivtsi ... 423 km
Sultangazi ... 429 km
Odessa ... 432 km
Bağcılar ... 435 km
Esenler ... 435 km
Şişli ... 438 km
Bahçelievler ... 438 km
Zeytinburnu ... 441 km
Istanbul ... 441 km
Üsküdar ... 443 km
Pristina ... 443 km
Umraniye ... 448 km
Ataşehir ... 451 km
Belgrade ... 456 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries