Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chiajna, RomaniaChiajnaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inChiajna Romania

What day is it in Chiajna right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Chiajna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chiajna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Chiajna
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Chiajna

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Chiajna

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cheajna
  • Chiajna

Country

Chiajna is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chiajna (Comuna Chiajna, Ilfov)

Sector 6 ... 5 km
Bucharest ... 12 km
Sector 5 ... 12 km
Sector 2 ... 13 km
Sector 4 ... 16 km
Sector 3 ... 17 km
Braşov ... 135 km
Craiova ... 175 km
Galaţi ... 198 km
Varna ... 208 km
Constanţa ... 216 km
Plovdiv ... 273 km
Sofia ... 288 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 317 km
Iaşi ... 325 km
Chisinau ... 363 km
Timişoara ... 406 km
Chernivtsi ... 422 km
Pristina ... 432 km
Sultangazi ... 436 km
Bağcılar ... 442 km
Esenler ... 442 km
Odessa ... 442 km
Belgrade ... 443 km
Şişli ... 445 km
Bahçelievler ... 445 km
Zeytinburnu ... 448 km
Istanbul ... 448 km
Üsküdar ... 450 km
Skopje ... 454 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries