Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vărăşti, RomaniaVărăştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVărăşti Romania

What day is it in Vărăşti right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vărăşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vărăşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vărăşti
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Vărăşti

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Vărăşti

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Varasti
  • Varastii
  • Vărăşti
  • Vărăştii

Country

Vărăşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,412 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vărăşti (Comuna Vărăşti, Giurgiu)

Sector 4 ... 19 km
Sector 3 ... 22 km
Sector 5 ... 22 km
Bucharest ... 25 km
Sector 2 ... 26 km
Sector 6 ... 29 km
Braşov ... 164 km
Varna ... 175 km
Constanţa ... 191 km
Galaţi ... 196 km
Craiova ... 197 km
Plovdiv ... 260 km
Sofia ... 289 km
Iaşi ... 340 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 350 km
Chisinau ... 370 km
Sultangazi ... 404 km
Bağcılar ... 410 km
Esenler ... 410 km
Şişli ... 413 km
Bahçelievler ... 413 km
Zeytinburnu ... 416 km
Istanbul ... 416 km
Üsküdar ... 418 km
Umraniye ... 423 km
Ataşehir ... 426 km
Maltepe ... 432 km
Sultanbeyli ... 435 km
Timişoara ... 436 km
Odessa ... 437 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries