Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olteniţa, RomaniaOlteniţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOlteniţa Romania

What day is it in Olteniţa right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Olteniţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olteniţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Olteniţa
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Olteniţa

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Olteniţa

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oltenice
  • Oltenita
  • Oltenitao
  • Olteniţa
  • Олтенице

Country

Olteniţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

26,356 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olteniţa (Municipiul Olteniţa, Călăraşi)

Sector 4 ... 53 km
Sector 3 ... 53 km
Sector 5 ... 57 km
Bucharest ... 58 km
Sector 2 ... 58 km
Sector 6 ... 63 km
Varna ... 141 km
Constanţa ... 161 km
Galaţi ... 188 km
Braşov ... 191 km
Craiova ... 229 km
Plovdiv ... 261 km
Sofia ... 306 km
Iaşi ... 348 km
Chisinau ... 368 km
Sultangazi ... 374 km
Bağcılar ... 380 km
Esenler ... 380 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 383 km
Şişli ... 383 km
Bahçelievler ... 383 km
Istanbul ... 386 km
Zeytinburnu ... 386 km
Üsküdar ... 387 km
Umraniye ... 392 km
Ataşehir ... 395 km
Maltepe ... 401 km
Sultanbeyli ... 404 km
Odessa ... 422 km
Gebze ... 425 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries