Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dor Mărunt, RomaniaDor MăruntRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDor Mărunt Romania

What day is it in Dor Mărunt right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dor Mărunt to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dor Mărunt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dor Mărunt
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Dor Mărunt

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Dor Mărunt

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dor Marunt
  • Dor Mărunt

Country

Dor Mărunt is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,806 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dor Mărunt (Comuna Dor Mărunt, Călăraşi)

Sector 3 ... 60 km
Sector 2 ... 63 km
Sector 4 ... 65 km
Bucharest ... 65 km
Sector 5 ... 68 km
Sector 6 ... 73 km
Constanţa ... 141 km
Galaţi ... 142 km
Varna ... 158 km
Braşov ... 169 km
Craiova ... 250 km
Iaşi ... 304 km
Plovdiv ... 307 km
Chisinau ... 322 km
Sofia ... 347 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 368 km
Odessa ... 380 km
Sultangazi ... 400 km
Bağcılar ... 407 km
Esenler ... 407 km
Şişli ... 408 km
Bahçelievler ... 410 km
Istanbul ... 412 km
Zeytinburnu ... 413 km
Üsküdar ... 413 km
Umraniye ... 417 km
Ataşehir ... 420 km
Maltepe ... 427 km
Sultanbeyli ... 428 km
Chernivtsi ... 430 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries