Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baloteşti, RomaniaBaloteştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBaloteşti Romania

What day is it in Baloteşti right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Baloteşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baloteşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Baloteşti
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Baloteşti

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Baloteşti

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balotesti
  • Balotesu
  • Baloteşti
  • Baloteşu

Country

Baloteşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,795 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baloteşti (Comuna Baloteşti, Ilfov)

Sector 2 ... 19 km
Bucharest ... 21 km
Sector 6 ... 22 km
Sector 3 ... 22 km
Sector 5 ... 26 km
Sector 4 ... 27 km
Braşov ... 121 km
Galaţi ... 180 km
Craiova ... 189 km
Constanţa ... 208 km
Varna ... 211 km
Plovdiv ... 293 km
Iaşi ... 305 km
Sofia ... 308 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 311 km
Chisinau ... 343 km
Chernivtsi ... 405 km
Timişoara ... 411 km
Odessa ... 424 km
Sultangazi ... 445 km
Pristina ... 451 km
Bağcılar ... 451 km
Esenler ... 451 km
Belgrade ... 453 km
Şişli ... 454 km
Bahçelievler ... 455 km
Istanbul ... 457 km
Zeytinburnu ... 457 km
Üsküdar ... 459 km
Umraniye ... 464 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries